Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of M St & William J Day Blvd, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. After searching the front entrance area of the beach, no needle was found. The item in the picture sent is not a needle, but in order to search where it's located, there needs to be more details on which part of the beach it is or a landmark since all the sand looks the same. Thank you. - 28 days ago #101002996482
Photo_20190818_151118
Submitted Aug 18, 2019
Report
Closed Aug 18, 2019

Needle on M St Beach along with other paraphernalia

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of M St & William J Day Blvd, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 782488.6717171478, 2945301.6972248536

coordinates lat,lng: 42.329109, -71.03284

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 18, 2019 03:43pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. After searching the front entrance area of the beach, no needle was found. The item in the picture sent is not a needle, but in order to search where it's located, there needs to be more details on which part of the beach it is or a landmark since all the sand looks the same. Thank you.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 03:15pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 03:14pm Submitted via Android Android