Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Public Alley No. 539 & W Newton St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. 3 needles are recovered from this location. - 28 days ago #101002996489
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019
Report
Closed Aug 18, 2019

In corner of Titus sparrow playground near the large climbing structure. I pushed it into the bushes to be away from children

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Public Alley No. 539 & W Newton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769894.3293676471, 2950459.0080115967

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34344068370098, -71.07932113218223

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 18, 2019 04:19pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 3 needles are recovered from this location.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 03:35pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 03:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone