Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Short St & Riverway

CLOSED Case Resolved. 9 needles are recovered from this location. - 28 days ago #101002996518
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019
Report
Closed Aug 18, 2019

Observed over a half dozen needles in this structure. Potentially more underneath some of the debris in the structure.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Short St & Riverway, Boston

coordinates x,y: 762237.9575271667, 2949704.7403148655

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34147107731038, -71.107654487657

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 18, 2019 05:38pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 9 needles are recovered from this location.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 04:36pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 04:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone