Litter at 189 North St, 1

CLOSED Case Noted. Truck removed. - 11 months ago #101002996548
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 18, 2019

How is this ok? Open air trash truck sitting all night in front of residences. Rats. Liquid refuse all over the street. Gagging stench.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 189 North St, 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776874.4926692185, 2957727.5465433253

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36328833333334, -71.05336116666666

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 19, 2019 03:28pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Truck removed.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 05:03pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 05:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone