Broken Sidewalk at 193 W Ninth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002996951 for status of the permanent repair. - 28 days ago #101002996558
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

There are several broken sidewalks conveniently located outside of the W. 9th St. elderly housing. I was just walking down West 9th with my 85 year old father, and he tripped on one. Fix this ASAP, PLEASE.



address: 193 W Ninth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777165.8963618795, 2946692.359197909

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33300333333333, -71.05249716666667

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 19, 2019 09:07am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002996951 for status of the permanent repair.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 05:20pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 05:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone