Illegal Parking at 569 E Sixth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. tagged area. - 28 days ago #101002996598
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

NH 4594493 1/2 of car parked into a handicap spot. No placard/plate 2nd our of state car parked like this. First was a black SUV with NY JCS9628 Apparently out-of-state cars think they can park like this and ignore well signed poles! Please TICKET! 6:15pm on 8/18



address: 569 E Sixth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781151.5225318136, 2946736.803574665

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3330669655216, -71.0377561437083

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 19, 2019 03:38am Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged area.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 06:15pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 06:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone