Needle Clean-up at 9 Pompeii St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Recovered twenty syringes at this location. - 28 days ago #101002996629
Photo_20190818_192454
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

Multiple syringes in trash pile in alleyway.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: 11 Pompeii St, 1, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772401.2367966276, 2945536.1870940686

coordinates lat,lng: 42.329898, -71.07014

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 19, 2019 11:02am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered twenty syringes at this location.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 07:27pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 07:27pm Submitted via Android Android