Illegal Parking at Intersection Of H St & E Broadway, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. area clear. - 28 days ago #101002996631
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

At the intersection of H street driveway and 568 East Broadway in South Boston, MLP vehicle 92W V28 Toyota Corolla, is parked illegally past end of curb and street signage, blocking vehicles, driveway, and pedestrian traffic. Male driver posted disabled placard (P70807525) at windshield issued to a female). Please ticket.



address: Intersection Of H St & E Broadway, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 780130.2625951644, 2947642.917159119

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33556849280865, -71.0415150842059

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 19, 2019 03:36am Closed with status: Case Resolved. area clear.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 07:35pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 07:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone