Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Church Ave & Wright's Ct, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 27 days ago #101002996653
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019
Report
Closed Aug 19, 2019

Racist slur on sidewalk in front of Dewberry's pet store. I tried to remove it with graffiti removal spray and water and sponge but no luck. It's been there since at least 1120am today.

Offensive: Yes

Object: Street or Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Church Ave & Wright's Ct, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777921.55007357, 2948528.1916263285

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33803, -71.04966666666667

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 19, 2019 12:12pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 08:40pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 08:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone