Rodent Sighting at 238 Silver St, South Boston

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected. - 27 days ago #H308736-101002996655
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

I live at 381 West Broadway #3, Boston MA 02127. The building next door has a bad rodent problem that needs addressing. Rodents come from that building to our lot and to our garbage area. The rodents leave droppings in our garbage area which breeds flies. We worked successfully with the city and with our condo association's pest control company to make significant improvements last year and think another big effort is needed now.

Specific Location: Building



address: 238 Silver St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 778054.0604689766, 2948266.791969682

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33731079101562, -71.04918167117911

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 20, 2019 11:57am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 08:45pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 08:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone