Needle Clean-up at 88 100 Kingston St

CLOSED Case Resolved. One more needle is recovered in this section of the garden. Not sure if it's the exact needle from the picture sent, but Workers are here cleaning the garden as well. Please resubmit if there are any other sightings. - 27 days ago #101002996664
Photo_20190818_210800
Submitted Aug 18, 2019
Report
Closed Aug 19, 2019

You folks just cleaned up 3 needles here, but there's still at least one more. This is a park in downtown Boston, and a tourist attraction. CLEAN THIS SPOT THE HELL UP! Bring in the police if you have to but tell the junkies to MOVE ON.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 88 100 Kingston St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775354.2839607714, 2953758.8997202413

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35242, -71.059062

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 19, 2019 11:22am Closed with status: Case Resolved. One more needle is recovered in this section of the garden. Not sure if it's the exact needle from the picture sent, but Workers are here cleaning the garden as well. Please resubmit if there are any other sightings.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 09:08pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 09:08pm Submitted via Android Android