Other at 50 Myrtle St Beacon Hill

CLOSED Case Resolved. This is a childrend tot lot its not for dumping dog waste. - 27 days ago #101002996679
17f78f5a-5155-48c9-878b-fde9f253f137
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

Beacon Hill needs a trash can for the dog poop and trash that is accumulating in and around the Myrtle St Playground now that the trash can has been removed again. Please put one in the corner between the gate and the bench outside of the playground. Per Parks Dept signage in the Common, pet waste transmits disease. Dirty diapers do also. This is a public health issue.



address: 50 Myrtle St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773440.5641075004, 2956215.831350514

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35918880000001, -71.06609550000002

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 20, 2019 06:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This is a childrend tot lot its not for dumping dog waste.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 10:12pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 10:12pm Submitted via Web Web