Other at Intersection Of Causeway St & Legends Way

CLOSED Case Resolved. Cited for sign blocking crosswalk. - 27 days ago #101002996686
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

This sign board is in violation of the city sign ordinances. and it's also in violation of ADA and who knows what else for blocking the pedestrian crosswalk, this is happening every day and I've reported it multiple times, and no action has been taken…



address: Intersection Of Causeway St & Legends Way, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774868.8478225083, 2958650.1731627695

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36584861319398, -71.06076467086308

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 20, 2019 06:54am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited for sign blocking crosswalk.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 11:06pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 11:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone