Litter at 216 218a North St

CLOSED Case Noted. Truck removed. Owner cited for this inconvenience and will remove the dumpsters. Thank you. - 11 months ago #101002996941
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 19, 2019

13 stinking dumpsters of trash and a full garbage truck under our windows all night. Rats all over them. How is this not a code violation/health hazard. Where are the inspectors? No violations? This is not right.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 218 North St, 7, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776921.485453626, 2957784.265530653

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36344329566447, -71.05318618943754

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 19, 2019 03:31pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Truck removed. Owner cited for this inconvenience and will remove the dumpsters. Thank you.
Mon Aug 19, 2019 09:03am Opened
Mon Aug 19, 2019 09:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone