Other at 22 Greenwich Park, Roxbury

OPENED citizen feedback. The location was not slippery or sticky yesterday because it rained. Probably least relevant to visit the site after a rainstorm. Please revisit after a day or two of dry weather. Thank you. Sent from my iPhone. > On Aug 20, 2019, at 10:35 AM, 311CaseStatus@boston.gov wrote:. >. >. > Re: General Request. >. > Case Number: 101002996949. >. > Dear Constituent,. >. > Thank you for contacting us regarding a General Request, which you reported on 8/19/2019 9:07 AM, located at 22 Greenwich Park, Roxbury, MA, 02118. >. > We have closed this case for the following reason:. >. > > Case Noted. > The location is not slippery. >. - 23 days ago #101002996949
Report
Closed Aug 20, 2019

Aphid excrement problem up/down the street creating dangerously slippery/sticky sap-like covering on sidewalks, street and cars.



address: 22 Greenwich Park, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769520.7458123441, 2950165.8831571913

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34264138773307, -71.08070832618121

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 23, 2019 08:27pm Reopened with status: citizen feedback. The location was not slippery or sticky yesterday because it rained. Probably least relevant to visit the site after a rainstorm. Please revisit after a day or two of dry weather. Thank you. Sent from my iPhone. > On Aug 20, 2019, at 10:35 AM, 311CaseStatus@boston.gov wrote:. >. >. > Re: General Request. >. > Case Number: 101002996949. >. > Dear Constituent,. >. > Thank you for contacting us regarding a General Request, which you reported on 8/19/2019 9:07 AM, located at 22 Greenwich Park, Roxbury, MA, 02118. >. > We have closed this case for the following reason:. >. > > Case Noted. > The location is not slippery. >.
Tue Aug 20, 2019 10:34am Closed with status: Case Noted. The location is not slippery.
Mon Aug 19, 2019 09:07am Opened
Mon Aug 19, 2019 09:06am Submitted via iPhone Iphone