New Tree Requests at 22 Monument Sq, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Noted. The tree pit at the address provided has been closed by PWD. - about 1 month ago #101003007637
Report
Submitted Aug 29, 2019

There was a larger tree that fell during a winter storm this past winter. The city came and removed the tree and stump but never followed through and replaced the tree. Thank you!!

Reside at this location: Yes

Owner of the property: Yes

Multiple trees: No



address: 22 Monument Sq, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 774933.1663746879, 2962750.7100550192

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37709961864181, -71.06044848529453

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 10, 2019 11:43am Closed with status: Case Noted. The tree pit at the address provided has been closed by PWD.
Thu Aug 29, 2019 01:00pm Opened
Thu Aug 29, 2019 12:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone