Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Essex St & Main St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 28 days ago #101003014277
Report
Submitted Sep 03, 2019

tree branches in front of the Mishawam sign on the corner of Main and Essex are VERY low! Can someone prune them?



address: 340a Main St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772705.4786160584, 2963389.7935158173

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37888447392649, -71.06868099366297

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 12, 2019 08:16am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Tue Sep 03, 2019 06:37pm Opened
Tue Sep 03, 2019 06:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone