Tree Pruning at 125 Running Brook Rd West Roxbury

OPENED citizen feedback:. Hi,. Thank you for the quick response. I understand about it being my tree, I’ll take care of it. How about the tree on 140 woodley Ave? I also submitted a request for that one. Thank you,. Daniel Castro. 857-389-2486. Castro3x3@yahoo.com. - 4 days ago #101003018053
0149842d-ec1c-4111-953a-5e8c2cbfcfe3
Submitted Sep 06, 2019

1 dead and 1 dying tree. Large branches have fallen, leaves no longer grow, near power lines. Lots of kids in the neighborhood.



address: 125 Running Brook Rd, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 750574.5006905186, 2920728.928437556

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2620987, -71.15123399999999

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 11, 2019 05:21pm Reopened with status: citizen feedback:. Hi,. Thank you for the quick response. I understand about it being my tree, I’ll take care of it. How about the tree on 140 woodley Ave? I also submitted a request for that one. Thank you,. Daniel Castro. 857-389-2486. Castro3x3@yahoo.com.
Tue Sep 10, 2019 09:49am Closed with status: Case Noted. The tree at the address provided resides in a private way and is not within Parks' maintenance jurisdiction.
Fri Sep 06, 2019 02:10pm Opened
Fri Sep 06, 2019 02:10pm Submitted via Web Web