Broken Sidewalk at 630 Atlantic Ave

CLOSED Case Noted. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - about 1 month ago #101003023483
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

Damaged and dangerous sidewalk. Staff st 175 Federal say it's a City sidewalk.



address: 630 Atlantic Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776559.8256408907, 2953723.2540430427

coordinates lat,lng: 42.352305, -71.05460283333333

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 14, 2019 12:20pm Closed with status: Case Noted. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 04:59pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 04:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone