Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Belmont St & Medford St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 3 days ago #101003023629
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2019
Report
Closed Sep 12, 2019

For over one week there has been a horrific smell in the neighborhood. Today at trash pickup in front of my house I discovered the cause. A trash can filled with feces. It is absolutely disgusting. It can be smelled from many houses away and even in my house. I moved the trash can to the intersection of Belmont and Medford. Please remove the whole trash can. Thank you very much.

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: Intersection Of Belmont St & Medford St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 773769.361836459, 2964565.2443643827

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38209508745629, -71.06472134826481

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 12, 2019 08:57am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 06:57pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 06:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone