Illegal Parking at 31 N Beacon St, Allston

CLOSED Case Resolved. officer enforced area and ticketed vehicles in violation. - 3 days ago #101003023791
Report
Submitted Sep 12, 2019

This address is 168 Bigelow Street. Either this vehicle or the red Nissan oaks like this 3 of 5 days in the week. They must be in place by midnight or so. Why does a routine patrol not see them overnight. Or does that mean Bigelow Street is not driven by patrols? I guess the laws are not observed for such things any more. Thanks



address: 31 N Beacon St, Allston

coordinates x,y: 753831.9767085428, 2954144.579486165

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3537560552753, -71.1386772897757

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 12, 2019 11:59am Closed with status: Case Resolved. officer enforced area and ticketed vehicles in violation.
Thu Sep 12, 2019 05:44am Opened
Thu Sep 12, 2019 05:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone