Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Walker St & Main St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. officer enforced area and ticketed vehicles in violation. - 3 days ago #101003023804
Report
Submitted Sep 12, 2019

SUV parked over the no parking sign. This obscures the view down main street to see oncoming cars.



address: Intersection Of Walker St & Main St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772960.563512629, 2963136.7825321374

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37818666666666, -71.06774166666666

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 12, 2019 12:46pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. officer enforced area and ticketed vehicles in violation.
Thu Sep 12, 2019 06:28am Opened
Thu Sep 12, 2019 06:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone