Damaged Sign at 331 Hanover St North End

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We apologize for the late response but we are currently experiencing a serious backlog on constituent requests. BTD will investigate. - over 1 year ago #101003031163

"ONE WAY" Sign at corner of Prince St and Hanover St is not truly damaged; however, covered in Scaffolding. I have seen multiple cars pull down Prince Street and try to drive through North Sq. (another one way street) very close to multiple crowds and school children.

Has pole: Yes



address: 10 Prince St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776750.1390449577, 2958062.7054994986

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3642098, -71.0538148

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 21, 2021 02:29pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We apologize for the late response but we are currently experiencing a serious backlog on constituent requests. BTD will investigate.
Wed Sep 18, 2019 10:17am Opened
Wed Sep 18, 2019 10:17am Submitted via Web Web