Other at 2 Charles St

OPENED 10 months ago #101003045852

There are so many dogs, off-leash, walking through the Public Garden and through the streets of the city. It is not safe. I just passed separately a pit bull and a Doberman, both off leash. I alas I just passed a couple who were walking their cats on leash. What happens when the cats and the dogs cross paths? Leash laws need to be enforced.



address: 2 Charles St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772683.7320416842, 2954137.2424233677

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35349563934975, -71.06893453944586

Timestamp Description
Sun Sep 22, 2019 05:47pm Opened
Sun Sep 22, 2019 05:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone