Abandoned Bicycle at 24 Clark St

CLOSED Case Invalid. Thank you for submitting this request to the Boston Transportation Department. This case is being closed as there is not enough information to process this request. If the problem persists, please resubmit with a photo, description of the bike, or other details. - almost 3 years ago #101003047519
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 23, 2019

Two abandoned bikes (white Trek and green giant) between 17 Clark and 19 Clark. Chained to Walsh Place and North End resident parking sign. Bikes have not moved in over 6 months. Handle bars are hanging over curb so cars cannot park and taking up space on the sidewalk. Please remove.



address: 24 Clark St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777087.613488146, 2958466.0931154806

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36531184990181, -71.05255826383001

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 06, 2020 01:21pm Closed with status: Case Invalid. Thank you for submitting this request to the Boston Transportation Department. This case is being closed as there is not enough information to process this request. If the problem persists, please resubmit with a photo, description of the bike, or other details.
Mon Sep 23, 2019 06:22pm Opened
Mon Sep 23, 2019 06:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone