Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Oak Square Ave & Faneuil St, Brighton

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 3 days ago #101003064979
Photo_20191008_230106
Submitted Oct 08, 2019

Not damaged ...JUST DANGEROUS! Bike lane sign is Dangerously SHORT!! Someone is going to lose an eye or their head!! West bound side of Faneuil!!

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Oak Square Ave & Faneuil St, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 747079.7237939409, 2953573.220181509

coordinates lat,lng: 42.352264, -71.163666

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 21, 2019 08:08am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Tue Oct 08, 2019 11:04pm Opened
Tue Oct 08, 2019 11:04pm Submitted via Android Android