Tree Pruning at 609 E Sixth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 8 months ago #101003066330
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 10, 2019

Tree is overgrown and impacting the house - pruning is requested to prevent imminent winter damage. Tree was pruned approx 4 years ago by city. Thank you!



address: 609 E Sixth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781622.4689651979, 2946745.3249645904

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33308333190245, -71.03601425878756

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 13, 2020 07:01am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Thu Oct 10, 2019 09:08am Opened
Thu Oct 10, 2019 09:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone