Other at Boston North End Suffolk County

CLOSED Case Resolved. Leaves were blown last week. - over 1 year ago #101003080805

Who is responsible for keeping this playground/park clean? For months this park has not been cleaned, there are several (deep) potholes in front of the Nazarro Center; leaves all over the basketball court. It's just a matter of time one of the kids or an elderly person trips and falls because of these potholes. It's a disgrace that we can't get anyone to clean this playground on a regular basis. Who is responsible for keeping this playground clean?



address: 45 Prince St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776572.6432613543, 2958350.442468415

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36500189999999, -71.05446599999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 31, 2019 11:27am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Leaves were blown last week.
Wed Oct 23, 2019 10:39am Opened
Wed Oct 23, 2019 10:39am Submitted via Web Web