Damaged Sign at 18 Farquhar St, 1, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 15 days ago #101003081580
Report
Submitted Oct 23, 2019

Sign is tilted. Tells drivers we are not really serious about our stop signs.

Has pole: Yes



address: 18 Farquhar St, 1, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 754787.6406753401, 2930608.859376787

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28916166666666, -71.13551383333333

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 31, 2019 11:05am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed Oct 30, 2019 12:13pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. work complete.
Wed Oct 30, 2019 12:13pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. work complete.
Wed Oct 23, 2019 08:14pm Opened
Wed Oct 23, 2019 08:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone