Litter at 447 Beech St Roslindale

CLOSED Case Noted. Cited for overgrowth at location and debris extending into sidewalk under hedges . - 11 months ago #101003090030

I don't know how these people get away with letting their hedges get so big they block the sidewalk. When complaints are made, code enforcement has the nerve to say it's not a violation -- WHEN THE SIDEWALK IS BEING BLOCKED BY HEDGES. Unwieldy hedges, dirt from their yard coming out from underneath their fence onto the sidewalk. Most days it is barely passable. They need to take the dirt from yard which is now on the sidewalk OFF THE SIDEWALK.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 447 Beech St, 1, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 755075.3472914592, 2926001.078521269

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2765142, -71.1345235

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 01, 2019 09:23am Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for overgrowth at location and debris extending into sidewalk under hedges .
Thu Oct 31, 2019 08:55pm Opened
Thu Oct 31, 2019 08:55pm Submitted via Web Web