Other at Boston North End Suffolk County

OPENED over 2 years ago #101003098041

Water lines need to be inspected, blown out and shut off for the season in the dog park. Rob Talevi has asked that we communicate about the coordination of the water shut-off via 311. The water was not appropriately shut off last winter and there is damage to the lines that needs to be assessed. We have been trying to coordinate this to ensure we don't have any issues in the future. RUFF would like an update on where this work stands.



address: Intersection Of La Fayette Ave & Prince St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775879.673949933, 2958898.0696512456

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3665145, -71.05701959999999

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 08, 2019 01:16pm Opened
Fri Nov 08, 2019 01:16pm Submitted via Web Web