Traffic Signal Repair at 51 59 Stuart St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Vandilizide control cabenit. Pushed into the street. Found damaged, live and corroding cable, coming from Eversource manhole. Cut away damaged section of cable and respliced and insulated. Insulated all the other connections as well. Propped up and temporarily secured the controller. Left the system on constant. Need to return, so we can remove the old cabenit and panel board and replace with new. Will issue a new service request. KH, EP. - almost 2 years ago #101003107258
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 20, 2019
Report
Closed Wed Nov 20, 2019



address: 51 59 Stuart St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773967.44975872, 2953364.38466248

coordinates lat,lng: 42.351356999999865, -71.0642

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 20, 2019 10:56am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Vandilizide control cabenit. Pushed into the street. Found damaged, live and corroding cable, coming from Eversource manhole. Cut away damaged section of cable and respliced and insulated. Insulated all the other connections as well. Propped up and temporarily secured the controller. Left the system on constant. Need to return, so we can remove the old cabenit and panel board and replace with new. Will issue a new service request. KH, EP.
Wed Nov 20, 2019 06:09am Opened