Traffic Signal Repair at Intersection Of Harry Agganis Way & Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team. - 17 days ago #101003107585
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 20, 2019

Please remove temporary traffic signal pole which is no longer in use at the corner of Commonwealth Ave and Pleasant Street



address: Intersection Of Harry Agganis Way & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 759320.1771502907, 2953262.494755997

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35126999999988, -71.11838800000001

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 15, 2022 03:17pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team.
Wed Nov 20, 2019 10:55am Opened