Illegal Parking at 90 N Washington St North End

CLOSED Case Resolved. moved. - 9 months ago #101003119081
Cc43e5e7-8e98-4245-84c4-3d353a39e4aa
Submitted Fri Nov 22, 2019

Delivery trucks park in the bus/bike line on North Washington Street daily. This is also a MBTA bus stop and BPS 547 bus stop. Please provide on site enforcement or physical barrier from entering the lane.



address: 90 N Washington St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775441.2049011043, 2958483.4443917274

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36538300000001, -71.05865

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 22, 2019 11:32am Closed with status: Case Resolved. moved.
Fri Nov 22, 2019 07:52am Opened
Fri Nov 22, 2019 07:52am Submitted via Web Web