Illegal Graffiti at 26h 26 Battery St

CLOSED Resolved. The graffiti at this location was removed by other. - almost 2 years ago #101003120297
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 23, 2019

Living here 15+ years, and this has never happened. It's a heavy tourist street with hotel across the way, not what the north end represents. Happened late Thursday evening 11/21 or early am in 22nd. Who is responsible to clean up? It's 30 Battery street, not sure why map won't pick it up

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: 26h 26 Battery St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777266.3705863941, 2958863.432287057

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36639957837941, -71.05188910000003

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 24, 2020 11:52am Closed with status: Resolved. The graffiti at this location was removed by other.
Sat Nov 23, 2019 05:22pm Opened
Sat Nov 23, 2019 05:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone