Residential Trash out Illegally at Intersection Of Wiggin St & N Bennet St

CLOSED Case Resolved. No code enforcement violations have been found at this time. - about 2 years ago #101003123834
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 28, 2019
Report
Closed Fri Nov 29, 2019

Apparently no one got the memo that there's no trash on Thanksgiving and there is trash from one end of the north end to the other please if possible send a truck around this is a disgrace that this will sit here until Monday



address: Intersection Of Wiggin St & N Bennet St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776546.8537867727, 2958540.281470434

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36552319028401, -71.05455775774817

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 29, 2019 10:56am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No code enforcement violations have been found at this time.
Thu Nov 28, 2019 10:59am Opened
Thu Nov 28, 2019 10:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone