Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Austin St & Interstate 93 S, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team. - 14 days ago #101003128999
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 04, 2019

Please shovel the bridge from Charlestown to Cambridge. You charge us for street cleaning yet you pass the buck shoveling a sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Austin St & Interstate 93 S, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772304.6449731771, 2961190.4470736296

coordinates lat,lng: 42.372855, -71.0702055

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 15, 2022 03:17pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team.
Wed Dec 04, 2019 10:45pm Opened
Wed Dec 04, 2019 10:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone