Illegal Parking at 170 Tremont St, 3

CLOSED Case Noted. - 8 months ago #101003132899
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 10, 2019

Lurched to a stop and parkedon the right side of Tremont in front of Suffolk Univ to wait for a passenger. High commuting time, blocked traffic, flipped off anyone who honked. Snarled traffic.



address: 170 Tremont St, 3, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774002.2941652936, 2954189.264459014

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35362, -71.06405549999998

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 10, 2019 11:45am Closed with status: Case Noted.
Tue Dec 10, 2019 07:24am Opened
Tue Dec 10, 2019 07:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone