Tree Pruning at 80 Prince St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 9 days ago #101003137179
Report
Submitted Dec 15, 2019

Tree hanging over the house and multiple branches have broken off in recent weeks with the snow. Could you please prune it back from the house?



address: 80 Prince St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 758522.7324930193, 2938954.385883619

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31201767803299, -71.1215729128617

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 24, 2020 10:42am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Sun Dec 15, 2019 03:23pm Opened
Sun Dec 15, 2019 03:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone