Litter at 98 W Concord St

CLOSED Case Noted. Hand crew on site to remove litter. Regular street sweeping will take place on Thursday 12/26 with ticketing and towing. - over 1 year ago #101003144036
Img-scf__20191223_15471520600992678971441669039900726889187699
Submitted Mon Dec 23, 2019
Report
Closed Tue Dec 24, 2019

I know they came out last time, if they don't tow, they cant clean... the street also does not drain properly, so there is torn up asphalt in the mess... can you please clean up this corner Thursday morning.. in addition to the sweeper [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7130478]

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 98 W Concord St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770716.3440826503, 2948729.473100937

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3386836208773, -71.0763123258948

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 24, 2019 09:15am Closed with status: Case Noted. Hand crew on site to remove litter. Regular street sweeping will take place on Thursday 12/26 with ticketing and towing.
Mon Dec 23, 2019 03:52pm Opened
Mon Dec 23, 2019 03:52pm Submitted via Open311 Open311