Illegal Graffiti at 857 Washington St, Boston 02124, United States

CLOSED Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has removed the graffiti at this location with the pressure washer and after 3 attempts a light shadow still remains. - 12 months ago #101003148409
Image
Submitted Wed Jan 01, 2020

[submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7157920]

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: 857 Washington St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 772205.3539173852, 2928009.566804664

coordinates lat,lng: 42.281806770242, -71.0711902573601

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 15, 2020 11:28am Closed with status: Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has removed the graffiti at this location with the pressure washer and after 3 attempts a light shadow still remains.
Wed Jan 01, 2020 12:30pm Opened
Wed Jan 01, 2020 12:30pm Submitted via Open311 Open311