Litter at 243 Beacon St, 1

OPENED over 1 year ago #101003151158

Is there any way the city could get the USPS to stop tossing their elastic bands everywhere and maybe re-use them instead? The sidewalks of Beacon Street in Back Bay are absolutely littered in elastics today, about half a dozen in front of every single building. Not only does it make the neighborhood look bad, but it's dangerous for pets and wildlife who may eat them and get them tangled up in their insides.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 243 Beacon St, 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770135.7029594256, 2954186.6788030337

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35366624302596, -71.07836014497435

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 04, 2020 12:41pm Opened
Sat Jan 04, 2020 12:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone