Broken Sidewalk at 55 Roland St, Charlestown

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101002380402. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - 10 months ago #101003151747
Image
Submitted Sun Jan 05, 2020

[submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7174379]



address: Intersection Of Stark St & Roland St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 769780.6079619444, 2964463.7893515266

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3818716023323, -71.0794863882534

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 06, 2020 06:46am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101002380402. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Sun Jan 05, 2020 11:13pm Opened
Sun Jan 05, 2020 11:13pm Submitted via Open311 Open311