Other at 65 Foundry St

CLOSED Case Noted. Inspection requested. case number #3171106. - 5 months ago #101003153893
Img-image_63137306555687656558731
Submitted Tue Jan 07, 2020

powerful floodlight is blasting into the east side of Troy Boston and causing a public nuisance. there is no need for that light to be tilted upward to strike windows that are 15-20 stories above the ground. it should be turned off and removed immediately [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7184851]



address: Intersection Of Foundry St & W Fourth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 775332.5064413701, 2949746.2232310874

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3414094246799, -71.0592192783952

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 16, 2020 09:12am Closed with status: Case Noted. Inspection requested. case number #3171106.
Tue Jan 07, 2020 09:13pm Opened
Tue Jan 07, 2020 09:13pm Submitted via Open311 Open311