Illegal Parking at 341 343 Hanover St

CLOSED Case Resolved. CLEAR. - 5 months ago #101003173747
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 20, 2020

Black infiniti SUV parked in front of fire hydrant. Total disregard towards allowing access to fire hydrant. The north end neighborhood needs more patrolling to reduce illegal parking which is an issue. Suv completely blocking hydrant.



address: 341 343 Hanover St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776771.3201040814, 2958174.215690188

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36451548139087, -71.0537342681304

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 21, 2020 05:20am Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.
Mon Jan 20, 2020 11:48am Opened
Mon Jan 20, 2020 11:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone