Other at Intersection Of N Bennet St & Salem St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This bike was removed and taken to a Boston Transportation Department storage facility. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 9 months ago #101003174434
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 21, 2020

Another bike with bent wheels due to lack of secure bike parking in the North end. The bike lot on Salem street is inadequate. It is always full (of bikes, and garbage)



address: Intersection Of N Bennet St & Salem St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776393.7181526041, 2958655.545746017

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36584167, -71.05512216999995

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 17, 2020 10:05am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This bike was removed and taken to a Boston Transportation Department storage facility. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Tue Jan 21, 2020 10:27am Opened
Tue Jan 21, 2020 10:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone