Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 66 Long Wharf Waterfront

CLOSED Case Resolved. code enforcement does not issue violations for harborwalk not a city of boston sidewalk. - 6 months ago #101003179673
Img_6582
Submitted Mon Jan 27, 2020

The Harborwalk on Long Wharf was not cleared of snow or ice following the most recent storm. This photo from 1/23/2020 was taken 5 days after it snowed 1/18/2020. The ice is a danger to the public.



address: 71 74 Long Whf, Boston

coordinates x,y: 778300.8051850523, 2956624.3386297855

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3602405, -71.0481053

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 27, 2020 09:59am Closed with status: Case Resolved. code enforcement does not issue violations for harborwalk not a city of boston sidewalk.
Mon Jan 27, 2020 09:55am Opened
Mon Jan 27, 2020 09:54am Submitted via Web Web