Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 66 Long Wharf Waterfront

CLOSED Case Resolved. No code enforcement violations have been found at this time. Sidewalks are clear. - 6 months ago #101003179732
Img_6582
Submitted Mon Jan 27, 2020

City-owned, City of Boston sidewalk on City-owned Long Wharf not shoveled. Also happens to be part of Harborwalk. Photo on 1/23/2020 shows ice and snow 5 days after storm 1/18/2020. Ice is a danger to the public.



address: 71 74 Long Whf, Boston

coordinates x,y: 778300.8051850523, 2956624.3386297855

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3602405, -71.0481053

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 27, 2020 11:27am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No code enforcement violations have been found at this time. Sidewalks are clear.
Mon Jan 27, 2020 10:32am Opened
Mon Jan 27, 2020 10:32am Submitted via Web Web