Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Alicia Rd & Croftland Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 15 days ago #101003184760
Report
Submitted Feb 01, 2020

Branches are way too long. Tree grows into street wires. Requesting to have tree removed or at least the bare minimum of reduced in size. Seems like it's an electrical hazard.



address: Intersection Of Alicia Rd & Croftland Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 772823.8529552206, 2927814.643611274

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28126333333334, -71.06890833333334

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 18, 2020 11:56am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Sat Feb 01, 2020 03:17pm Opened
Sat Feb 01, 2020 03:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone