Other at 1 City Hall Sq, Boston 02203, United States

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 5 months ago #101003188619
Image
Submitted Thu Feb 06, 2020
Report
Closed Fri Mar 06, 2020

Please forward to this person’s supervisor.... I would like to file a complaint against the person closing all the cases in East Boston for public works even though the job wasn’t done. He seems to think it’s ok to have gang graffiti on city equipment. Is that what the mayor thinks? Does the mayor promote gang graffiti?? Please talk to this employee and tell him to not close cases unless the job is done. He doesn’t seem interested in doing extra work. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7365701]



address: 15 55 New Sudbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775409.3885576053, 2956862.6832167027

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3609360587982, -71.058798748691

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 06, 2020 08:03am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Thu Feb 06, 2020 09:23am Opened
Thu Feb 06, 2020 09:23am Submitted via Open311 Open311